just purchased to hang in my office





I got them from Poster List, and I got the rock on one in pink. Of course. I think they'll hang nicely next to each other.

Comments

*tiffany* said…
What??? Are you really?? That is so awesome, but I so totally work all weekend!!! I am going to the 4:12 tomorrow night, and that should be awesome, if you guys want to come...I'm not even gonna be at church on Sunday, because I am visiting one by my house! Crap! How long will you be here? I got inspired and have been thrift store shopping...my room is coming along quite nicely!!! Love the poster, btw...
pungsnotded said…
oh oh oh I love that second one, I have seen the "carry on" version, but I think the "rock on" is so much more suited to my taste! Yay!

Popular Posts